League Tables 2017


Division 1

Team Name Matches
Played
Matches
Won
Matches
Lost
Games
Won
Games
Lost
Pts
(+)
Pts
(-)
Pts (+/-)Match
Points
ENGINE PC12111491172637035622
THE FORE MUSKETEERS PC12102402066548118420
LUTON PLAITERS PC128431295895632616
CRUSADERS PC12562629513579-6610
PHOENIX PC12472035464581-1178
ICKLEFORD PANTHERS PC122102436524653-1294
KESTRELS PC121111545445699-2542


Division 2

Team Name Matches
Played
Matches
Won
Matches
Lost
Games
Won
Games
Lost
Pts
(+)
Pts
(-)
Pts (+/-)Match
Points
ARLESEY ARMADILLOS PC14121491675245130124
BANCROFT PARK PC14104452575660015620
BIRD IN HAND A PC1410445257406568420
ARLESEY LIONS PC14683436651723-7212
STOTFOLD STEALERS PC14682842657733-7612
THE SHOOTERS PC145933377036624110
COTTERED PC14592248579758-17910
ORANGE TREE A PC141121946484739-2552


Division 3

Team Name Matches
Played
Matches
Won
Matches
Lost
Games
Won
Games
Lost
Pts
(+)
Pts
(-)
Pts (+/-)Match
Points
AXE & COMPASS PC14104492178757121620
BUCKSHEAD PC14104442674260813420
ICKLEFORD TIGERS PC14773436655752-9714
BOULEDOZERS PC14672936614655-4112
MUSGRAVE DIGGERS PC14672936609652-4312
THREE HORSESHOES PC14682941662729-6712
QUEENS HEAD PC145935356986544410
ICKLEFORD CHEETAHS PC14592644633779-14610


Division 4

Team Name Matches
Played
Matches
Won
Matches
Lost
Games
Won
Games
Lost
Pts
(+)
Pts
(-)
Pts (+/-)Match
Points
NOAHS ARK PC14122422874862612224
EDWARD VII A PC1410437337306785220
COMPASSES PC147739317336993414
GREAT BARFORD BOWLS CLUB PC14773535688719-3114
LUTON BOATERS PC14683634697711-1412
LUTON BLOCKERS PC14583431653660-710
GREYHOUND PC14492936621652-318
STOPSLEY DONS PC144102347649774-1258